Wednesday, June 15, 2011

Hairstyle For Gents

images men hair style Hairstyle For Gents. Funky men hairstyle from
  • Funky men hairstyle from



  • no_more_anger
    05-07 06:21 PM
    Who asked for a combined AP and EAD?

    What help will it offer really?

    It would have been better to ask for a 5 year EAD. But some person would have posted asking for a combined document?

    What will we really do with a 2 in 1 document????

    Really....you can't see how good that is? I am surprised to the core.

    A single document means simplification in filing....not having to keep track of when
    which document expires. It will obviously come with lower total filing costs. I prefer if
    they just give a single card (like EAD) that has all the details, 485/EAD/AP....so wherever
    you go, you just present that card and you are done.....instead of carrying multiple
    documents.





    wallpaper Funky men hairstyle from Hairstyle For Gents. Long Hairstyles for Men
  • Long Hairstyles for Men



  • dish
    03-27 11:09 AM
    Senator Cornyn will be sponsoring talent bill. Any more info ?





    Hairstyle For Gents. Men Short Hairstyle for Summer
  • Men Short Hairstyle for Summer



  • lskreddy
    08-14 12:05 PM
    all the best to you! If you are serious about this, then you may want to go easy on visiting iv and start checking out: http://www.r2iclubforums.com/forums/

    I spend a few good hours a week on that site. :-)

    Some of the writings are pretty motivating...





    2011 Long Hairstyles for Men Hairstyle For Gents. Hair Styles For Men
  • Hair Styles For Men



  • ns007
    03-26 02:08 PM
    Thought it would be fun to see the results. Please include ONLY your salary not the household salary. Your salary excluding bonus/perks/benefits etc.



    more...


    Hairstyle For Gents. hairstyles men 2005. teenage
  • hairstyles men 2005. teenage



  • meghanap2000
    11-04 02:02 PM
    Hello gurus,
    3 Years back, before applying my 485 and my labor was pending status, i came to know that the need of birth certificate at I485 stage and I asked the records from the local panchayat and they could not find out any records on my name. Then filed the complaint in the court by providing the my passport, mark statements. After many weeks, the court ordered to provide me the birth certificate with the delayed registration 3 years back that is only on 2007. Now i have the birth certificate with the delayed registration, Now in this situvation, is it possible to go to the municipality to ask them the non-availability certificate ?


    Thanks
    Devan

    HI Devan,
    I was in same situation as yours. I also got my birth registered just 3 years back and submitted to USCIS along with 3 affidavits from elders who presented at the time of birth. Basically noterized copies on indian stamp paper and submit to USCIS along with your latest birth certificate. No need to provide Non availability certificate. This is what I did. My GC got approved. Consult your attorney ..they will give more information.





    Hairstyle For Gents. Men Hair Styles | Hairstyles
  • Men Hair Styles | Hairstyles



  • vagish
    04-20 11:08 AM
    Guys, we keep seeing lots of messages of introduction of several bills in house/senate, but do we know what is their voting schedule in the congress, if they have any..

    Thanks for help

    expect the CIR , all other are waste bills, they will never be voted, only hope is CIR.

    thanks



    more...


    Hairstyle For Gents. black hair styles for men
  • black hair styles for men



  • kumarc123
    10-22 09:28 AM
    Gurus pls help,

    Here's my situation.
    I'm a derivative and recently got an interview notice.

    1) My spouse came here with H1 status (without me). Because my spouse's company can only start processing my H4 visa, 3 months after my spouse start date. Since it will be difficult for us to be thousands of miles away, we decided to use my tourist visa and come here so that I can join my spouse. So, I came here initially in B1/B2 status (around February 2006). After 3 months (around May 2006), I got a job offer from one company and was willing to sponsor my H1 visa. During the H1 processing, I had to go back home for emergency. Again came back to US using B1/B2. After I came back, we got a RFE asking for the new I-94. Then, my H1 was approved around November 2006 but only started getting paid around May 2007 (after I got a client).

    If asked during the interview, when I started working? Should I answer November 2006 (when my H1 visa was approved) or May 2007 (when I started getting paid bec I got a client)?

    2) Late last year we went to Canada and our I-94 was not taken from us. We were told that it's because we will be in Canada for few days only. Hence, we dont have a new I-94 in our hands. Currently, we're still holding old I-94. When we filed our I-485, the last entry date we entered was based on the Canada trip so it wont match the date with the old I-94. Will this cause a problem during the interview?

    Please let me know your thoughts. Thanks

    Hello there,
    Well I can answer one question of your's, when you travel to Canada, they don't normally put a new I94 ( I have driven too many times)
    So I would put the date specified on the old 1-94 exclusive of my trips to Canada, reason being I-94 is the only official record of entering and exiting the country. So why complicate things more?

    Hope it helps





    2010 Men Short Hairstyle for Summer Hairstyle For Gents. men hair style
  • men hair style



  • div_bell_2003
    10-16 02:16 PM
    As far as my understanding goes , AC-21 is nothing but a rule/memo that allows you to change your GC sponsoring employer. You can decide not to send the AC-21 papers , which pretty much means that your previous company is still your GC sponsoring employer and you are required to work for them once the GC ( also please understand that GC is for a future position ) is approved and stay with them at least 6(or more) months otherwise later down the road ( when you might want to become citizen of this wonderful country) , it might cause some problems to the extent of USCIS determining that as some sort of immigration fraud.

    My lawyer , who is with a pretty big law firm in the SF Bay area, had informed me that it is always a good idea to port the GC sponsoring employer when you change jobs, if you have no intention of going back to your previous employer and work after the GC is approved.

    I've changed jobs and and my lawyer has sent the AC-21 papers recently (I don't exactly know what he has sent, but he did ask for my 485 receipt and if my I-140 has been approved )

    I'd suggest not getting side tracked by the USCIS errors and do things the right way. Good luck.



    more...


    Hairstyle For Gents. men cornrow hairstyles
  • men cornrow hairstyles



  • gc_check
    04-28 03:58 PM
    I would like to post a positive answer, but the fact is "it does not" . Unless the "DO Noting" Congress Does something - no relief soon. If you are young and in EB3 (with '08) PD, Use this time to earn a higher degree if possible and at some point in future, it might help you apply under the E2 or E1 category.





    hair Hair Styles For Men Hairstyle For Gents. Men Hairstyles for Round Faces
  • Men Hairstyles for Round Faces



  • Wendyzhu77
    02-11 10:26 AM
    What do you mean "that is easily offset by EB-CP "?
    You should know, Family Based immigration is really the backbone of immigration in current systems, much more people get FB than EB. Also, Employment through CP is really an anormalty in EB, since EB basically requires you to be physically present in this country, so almost bars the possibility of CP. Yes, it is leagal, but not really practical. So, the number of people seeking FB 485 is way much larger than number of people seeking 485 CP.
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/APPLICATIONS%20FOR%20IMMIGRATION%20BENEFITS_Decemb er07.pdf

    I know it includes FB application but that is easily offset by EB-CP also seeking visa numbers.

    So the wait time is really very long for July 2007 filers with later PD.



    more...


    Hairstyle For Gents. Hairstyle 2010 For Men
  • Hairstyle 2010 For Men



  • logiclife
    02-04 01:29 PM
    Its very unlikely that the body/staff of USCIS that is currently processing 485 and doing a really pathetic job of approving 140,000 I-485 files a year today is going to be assigned the job of processing 11 million illegals.

    If that were to happen, those illegals would die of old age before being processing by the USCIS.

    They would setup another office, actually many office to process these illegals, 11 million. That is most likely to happen. Besides, they would not be eating away from EB greencard quota. There simply isnt enough in there to do that. And I am sure lawmakers are not going to point 11 million people to eat out of a quota of 140,000 a year. That would take 70 years to process just illlegals. Do you think congress would pass an immigration reform bill that solves this problem of 11 million current illegals in 70 years?

    --logiclife.





    hot hairstyles men 2005. teenage Hairstyle For Gents. Short Gents Hair Style
  • Short Gents Hair Style



  • surabhi
    05-20 10:47 AM
    I had duplicate I-485 based on same I-140. The A#s were different on both I-485.I was concerned about AP / EaD renewals. I took infopass and went to USCIS today.

    I was told both my applications are now consolidated and keying in either of receipt# or A# is bringing back both applications and its all set.



    more...


    house Very Latest Mens Hairstyle Hairstyle For Gents. best hairstyles for men with
  • best hairstyles for men with



  • maddipati1
    01-12 11:13 AM
    nice combo, SS and jealous of others who grow, if ur not WLPOS urself u wud've grown too :) if u have any clue abt jul07 fiasco and aftermath u wudnt be believin 'all izz well' like an ostrich :) 'all izz well' only makes Amir a few mil$s. u still have no clue why i have to even bother to respond to u, do u?





    tattoo Men Hair Styles | Hairstyles Hairstyle For Gents. gents hairstyles. new
  • gents hairstyles. new



  • kart2007
    11-19 01:48 PM
    Yes ,I had the same issue, try now its working good

    Thanks, I will try now.

    BTW USPS does not forward federal emails (and the ones where return service is requested). It may depend upon you luck if they forward it. However they do hold such mails for pickup (which is what i have done).



    more...


    pictures black hair styles for men Hairstyle For Gents. retro hairstyles men. long
  • retro hairstyles men. long



  • pd_recapturing
    12-09 12:26 PM
    As long as you are still doing S/W related job, don't worry about VB , C# or Java etc ...I myself used AC21 rule to change the job and got GC in September.. I know a lot of ppl got GC after using AC21. Most of the ppl, I know (including me) did not inform USCIS about AC21. Ron Gotcher was my attorney and according to him, sending AC21 documents might complicate the case. Also, he informed me that AC21 rule is practiced in a very liberal way by the USCIS ... so don't worry ...





    dresses Short Gents Hair Style Hairstyle For Gents. gents hairstyles. below offer
  • gents hairstyles. below offer



  • JunRN
    02-10 02:31 PM
    http://www.uscis.gov/files/article/APPLICATIONS%20FOR%20IMMIGRATION%20BENEFITS_Decemb er07.pdf

    I know it includes FB application but that is easily offset by EB-CP also seeking visa numbers.

    So the wait time is really very long for July 2007 filers with later PD.



    more...


    makeup men cornrow hairstyles Hairstyle For Gents. Very Latest Mens Hairstyle
  • Very Latest Mens Hairstyle



  • andycool
    04-21 01:50 PM
    Contributed a small amount for this cause....





    girlfriend gents hairstyles. new Hairstyle For Gents. Curly Shag Hairstyle For Men
  • Curly Shag Hairstyle For Men



  • snathan
    09-20 02:09 PM
    Do not lose your hope on all these distraction...be optimistic and let the call campagin go on for the H.R 5882. Please call the comitty chair and ask for the mark up session. I have done that....did you?:D:D:D





    hairstyles Hairstyle 2010 For Men Hairstyle For Gents. gents hairstyles. punk
  • gents hairstyles. punk



  • Alice141
    03-26 02:55 AM
    Student Visa

    Applying for a UK student visa allows a person to come to the United Kingdom to embark upon a course of study in excess of six months duration.

    The study visa immigration service entails the grant of a UK study permit enabling visa nationals to study in the UK with a view to gaining a recognized qualification.
    Benefits

    The student visa service in itself does not constitute a route to settlement; it does not confer indefinite leave to remain in the UK (ILR) often known as permanent residence and it will not lead to the opportunity to become a UK citizen through British Naturalization. However, a visa for student immigration may allow you to switch to another UK immigration service without leaving the country, upon the successful completion of your course.

    If your course of study lasts less than six months, you may be able to enter the country under a UK visit visa, often referred to as a travel visa or tourist visa. However, the benefit of studying on a UK visa for students is that you will also be permitted to undertake limited employment.
    Duration

    There is no set duration for this type of visa for immigration to the UK, however, visas for students are usually granted for an initial period of one year and are determined by the length of course to be studied. In some cases, a study visa extension may be granted by applying for Further Leave to Remain (FLR) where applicants intend to follow completion of their course with another course of study.

    One route for staying in Britain beyond your course of study, is available through switching to a UK work permit. UK work permits depend upon a specific offer of employment from a British company. Alternatively, you may qualify for the Highly Skilled Migrant Programme, or HSMP, a points based immigration visa for migrants with desirable professional skills. A third option for extending your stay in Britain by a year is the International Graduate Scheme, or for candidates graduating in Scotland, the Fresh Talent: Working in Scotland programme.

    Global Visas can assist you in obtaining your permit to study and can help you to further your stay in the country, should you choose to do so, by selecting the best British immigration service for you. Our consultants are experts with UK immgration law and can manage your application at every stage providing immigration lawyer advice and on arrival services.
    Eligibility
    Course of Study

    A UK student visa applicant must show that they have been accepted onto a course of study at one of the following.

    * A publicly-funded institution of further or higher education (for example a university)
    * A bonafide private education institution that maintains satisfactory records of enrolment and attendance for students and offers courses which lead to qualifications recognised by the appropriate accreditation bodies.
    * An independent fee-paying school outside the maintained sector.

    Applicants for UK student visas must intend to follow either:

    * A recognised full-time degree course.
    * A weekday course at a single institution that involves at least 15 hours of organized daytime study a week.
    * A full-time course of study at an independent fee-paying school.

    Students must be able to meet the costs of their course and accommodation and the maintenance of themselves and any dependents without undertaking full-time employment or engaging in business or having recourse to public funds. The applicants should also intend to leave the country at the end of their studies.
    In-Country Applications

    In-country applications for United Kingdom student visas may not be submitted by Visa Nationals.
    Employment

    Unlike a UK visit visa, or travel visa application, applicants for study permits may take part-time or holiday work but must not engage in the following.

    * Work for more than 20 hours a week during term time (except in vacation periods), unless it is a work placement and part of a study program and the educational institution agrees.
    * Conduct business, be self-employed, or provide services as a professional sports person or entertainer.
    * Work full-time in a permanent job.

    Spouse and Dependent Immigration

    Spouse immigration is only permitted for married partners and unlike a fiance visa or De Facto visa, often known as an unmarried partner visa, your common-law or conjugal partner is not allowed to join you.

    Married partners will be granted leave to remain for a period equal to that granted to the student. During this time, they must be able to support themselves either independently or with the help of the applicant.

    Your spouse will be permitted to work only if your permit was issued for 12 months or more.
    Visitors - visa application guide

    This guide explains what you will need to do if you want to travel to the United Kingdom (UK) as a visitor, and what the Immigration Rules say. It is only a guide but it aims to answer some common questions.

    If you need to pass through the UK in transit to another country, please read our Transit application guide for more information.





    rpat1968
    07-15 08:16 PM
    Why blame USCIS when you classify yourself as EB3!

    Your profile says you are EB3. I hope it was put by you not by USCIS.
    May be your I-140 was also for EB3, a misclassification by you. Do you remember?

    Don't just post without knowing the facts. See my response I posted.





    sunny1000
    10-10 01:32 AM
    the reason is faulty data uscis and dos has been publishing.
    And now to fix the issue "releasing faulty data" the solution they have implemented is "not publish the data" :)

    rofl :):):)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment